562 Bay St Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Bay St, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $172,795, approximately $116 per square foot. 562 Bay St is a home with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Larry Jessie F and Larry Betty J
Bought by
Larry Melinee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,909
Outstanding Balance
$82,958
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$89,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Melinee | $90,000 | Okaloosa Ttl & Abstract Co I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larry Melinee | $90,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $103,403 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $100,489 | $13,514 | $86,975 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $105,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $997 | $102,639 | $11,804 | $90,835 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $77,124 | $11,684 | $65,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map