562 Brace Ave Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,715
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Brace Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $153,412, approximately $89 per square foot. 562 Brace Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Temple-Christian School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2005
Sold by
Meadows Ralph
Bought by
Meadows Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Betty | -- | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $31,650 | $2,700 | $28,950 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $31,650 | $2,700 | $28,950 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $31,650 | $2,700 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $25,070 | $2,570 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $25,070 | $2,570 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $25,070 | $2,570 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $21,550 | $2,170 | $19,380 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $21,550 | $2,170 | $19,380 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $21,550 | $2,170 | $19,380 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $23,220 | $2,070 | $21,150 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $23,220 | $2,070 | $21,150 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $23,220 | $2,070 | $21,150 |
| 2012 | $2,644 | $24,440 | $2,170 | $22,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map