562 Bradley Ave San Jose, CA 95128
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,300,329 - $1,478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,403
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Bradley Ave, San Jose, CA 95128 and is currently estimated at $1,382,332, approximately $985 per square foot. 562 Bradley Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Sherman Oaks Elementary School, and Lynhaven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Shadwick Robert P
Bought by
Shadwick Robert P and The Robert P Shadwick Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadwick Robert P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $217,496 | $86,990 | $130,506 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $213,233 | $85,285 | $127,948 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $209,053 | $83,613 | $125,440 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $204,955 | $81,974 | $122,981 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $200,937 | $80,367 | $120,570 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $198,877 | $79,543 | $119,334 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $194,979 | $77,984 | $116,995 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $191,156 | $76,455 | $114,701 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $187,408 | $74,956 | $112,452 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $183,735 | $73,487 | $110,248 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $180,976 | $72,384 | $108,592 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $177,432 | $70,967 | $106,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map