562 Carnaby Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $340,633 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Carnaby Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $384,658, approximately $227 per square foot. 562 Carnaby Loop is a home with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Ocean Bay Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Stephens Deborah L
Bought by
Stephens Richard L and Smith Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Stephens Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Deborah L | $258,465 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $987 | $14,557 | $5,400 | $9,157 |
| 2023 | $987 | $10,230 | $2,310 | $7,920 |
| 2021 | $868 | $10,230 | $2,306 | $7,924 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $10,230 | $2,306 | $7,924 |
| 2019 | $142 | $2,306 | $2,306 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map