Estimated Value: $280,852 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Carrick Loop, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $303,963, approximately $201 per square foot. 562 Carrick Loop is a home with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Rs Parker Homes Llc
Bought by
Trout Walter J and Trout J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,843
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Gladstone Development Llc
Bought by
Rs Parker Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trout Walter J | -- | -- | |
| Trout Walter J | $186,493 | -- | |
| Rs Parker Homes Llc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trout Walter J | $167,843 | |
| Previous Owner | Rs Parker Homes Llc | $290,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,201 | $4,506 | $12,695 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,712 | $884 | $6,828 |
| 2021 | $630 | $11,567 | $1,325 | $10,242 |
| 2020 | $541 | $11,567 | $1,325 | $10,242 |
| 2019 | $541 | $11,567 | $1,325 | $10,242 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,010 | $2,220 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,804 | $1,804 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,804 | $1,804 | $0 |
| 2015 | $157 | $3,157 | $3,157 | $0 |
| 2014 | $152 | $1,804 | $1,804 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map