562 Concord Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,301
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Concord Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $452,123, approximately $136 per square foot. 562 Concord Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Hayner Robert A
Bought by
Rhynes Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Bowen Frank A and Bowen Angela R
Bought by
Hayner Robert A and Hayner Jaimie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,100
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Carolina Castles Llc
Bought by
Bowen Frank A and Bowen Angela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Blackwell Richard and Blackwell Kay
Bought by
Carolina Castles Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Wilkins John D and Wilkins Brenda L
Bought by
Blackwell Richard and Blackwell Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Covington Lake Lp
Bought by
Wilkins John D and Wilkins Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,210
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhynes Randy | $230,000 | -- | |
| Hayner Robert A | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Bowen Frank A | $219,000 | -- | |
| Carolina Castles Llc | $41,500 | -- | |
| Blackwell Richard | $36,900 | -- | |
| Wilkins John D | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayner Robert A | $72,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayner Robert A | $288,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Frank A | $43,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins John D | $33,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $26,108 | $5,564 | $20,544 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $16,131 | $2,318 | $13,813 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $16,971 | $2,919 | $14,052 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $16,971 | $2,919 | $14,052 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $16,971 | $2,919 | $14,052 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $14,027 | $1,997 | $12,030 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $14,027 | $1,997 | $12,030 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,027 | $1,997 | $12,030 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $14,027 | $1,997 | $12,030 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $14,027 | $1,997 | $12,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map