562 Coors Ln Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $870,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Coors Ln, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $558,114. 562 Coors Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School, Bowman Charter School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Jasaitis Michael J
Bought by
Jasaitis Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jasaitis Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Stiehr Barbara
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasaitis Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Jasaitis Michael J | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $180,652 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $232,329 | $90,349 | $141,980 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $223,310 | $86,842 | $136,468 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $218,933 | $85,140 | $133,793 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $214,641 | $83,471 | $131,170 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $212,442 | $82,616 | $129,826 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $208,278 | $80,997 | $127,281 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $204,195 | $79,409 | $124,786 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $200,192 | $77,852 | $122,340 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $196,268 | $76,326 | $119,942 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $193,321 | $75,180 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $189,535 | $73,708 | $115,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map