Seller's Agent in 2021
Sandra Perry
RE/MAX
(931) 762-1126
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $601,000
Beautiful home located in a prestigious subdivision, near Dixie Oaks Golf Club. Brick home has a new inground pool with aluminum fencing, open floorplan, granite countertops, hardwood flooring, shiplap walls in some areas, stainless steel appliances, gas fireplace, attached garage, and the bonus room upstairs has a full bathroom and would make a great 2nd master.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert Trevor | $455,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Kelly Joshua G | $292,000 | None Available | |
| Hunter Aaron D | $265,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calvert Trevor | $432,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Joshua G | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Sold | $455,000 | +1.3% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | For Sale | $449,000 | +53.8% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $292,000 | -1.7% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2019 10/20/19 | For Sale | $297,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $111,675 | $7,550 | $104,125 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $111,675 | $7,550 | $104,125 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $111,675 | $7,550 | $104,125 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $111,675 | $7,550 | $104,125 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $66,100 | $3,750 | $62,350 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $66,100 | $3,750 | $62,350 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $66,100 | $3,750 | $62,350 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $66,100 | $3,750 | $62,350 |
| 2017 | $995 | $56,500 | $3,750 | $52,750 |
| 2016 | $111 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $103 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sandra Perry
RE/MAX
(931) 762-1126
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jamie Brandenburg
Compass RE
(615) 487-2100
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stephanie Yost
Impact Realty Tennessee
(931) 337-1594
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Graham
RE/MAX Encore
(931) 242-2844
109 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2268489
APN: 018-008.34
Ask me questions while you tour the home.