562 E 42nd Place N Tulsa, OK 74106
Suburban Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,039 - $122,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 E 42nd Place N, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $99,010, approximately $82 per square foot. 562 E 42nd Place N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Annie Mae
Bought by
Edwards Milton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Armstrong Walter H
Bought by
Edwards Annie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Milton | $12,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Annie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $5,996 | $626 | $5,370 |
| 2024 | $19 | $5,710 | $715 | $4,995 |
| 2023 | $19 | $2,148 | $323 | $1,825 |
| 2022 | $20 | $148 | $27 | $121 |
| 2021 | $19 | $148 | $27 | $121 |
| 2020 | $19 | $148 | $27 | $121 |
| 2019 | $20 | $148 | $27 | $121 |
| 2018 | $20 | $148 | $27 | $121 |
| 2017 | $20 | $2,147 | $387 | $1,760 |
| 2016 | $20 | $2,147 | $387 | $1,760 |
| 2015 | $20 | $3,966 | $715 | $3,251 |
| 2014 | $20 | $3,966 | $715 | $3,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map