562 E 5020 N Unit 3 Cedar City, UT 84721
Estimated Value: $515,585 - $609,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 562 E 5020 N Unit 3, Cedar City, UT 84721 and is currently estimated at $562,646. 562 E 5020 N Unit 3 is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Three Peaks School, Cedar Middle School, and Cedar City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Pazik Randy
Bought by
Harrison Craige F and Harrison Trena D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,325
Outstanding Balance
$322,338
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Pazik Randy L and Pazik Mary Lou
Bought by
Randy And Mary Lou Pazik Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,325
Outstanding Balance
$322,338
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
A And G Llc
Bought by
Pazik Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Craige F | -- | Southern Ut Ttl Co Of Cedar | |
| Randy And Mary Lou Pazik Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pazik Randy | -- | Security Escrow & Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Craige F | $364,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $315,861 | $45,650 | $270,211 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $305,795 | $41,515 | $264,280 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $279,795 | $39,540 | $240,255 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $223,470 | $23,260 | $200,210 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $196,810 | $15,130 | $181,680 |
| 2019 | $255 | $24,850 | $24,850 | $0 |
| 2018 | $262 | $24,850 | $24,850 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $24,850 | $24,850 | $0 |
| 2016 | $226 | $20,945 | $20,945 | $0 |
| 2015 | $239 | $20,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $255 | $20,945 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map