NOT LISTED FOR SALE

583 5020 N Enoch, UT 84721

Estimated Value: $514,974

0.45 Acre
$1,144,387 Price per Acre
19,602 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,901 / mo

654 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of October 2017

Great lot in a great subdivision. Come and buy while prices are low.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Barnes

Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar) License #9071638-SA00 Listed on: 07/05/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

James Wilkinson

Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $256

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R118

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Legacy Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 71
  • Assessor Parcel Number A-0945-0071-0000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$256

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Go N. on Main St. turn left onto 3600 N. turn right onto N. Driftwood Ln., turn right onto Sapnish Trail Dr. lot is on the left
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Lot
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Public Access
  • Subdivision Name: Legacy Estates
  • Master Plan Zoning: R118
  • Terrain Flat: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Utilities Electric-City: Yes
  • VegetationCrops:Natural Grass: Yes
  • VegetationCrops:Alfalfa2: Yes
  • Water Source Culinary-City: Yes
  • SewerSeptic Sewer-Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.45

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas-Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: A-0945-0071-0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 255.84
  • Tax Lot: 71

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2017 10/05/17 Sold -- -- --
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2015 11/06/15 For Sale $27,900 -- --
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,013 $275,806 $45,650 $230,156
2023 $2,016 $262,270 $41,645 $220,625
2022 $2,055 $240,230 $39,660 $200,570
2021 $1,629 $190,470 $23,330 $167,140
2020 $1,639 $168,365 $15,195 $153,170
2019 $1,569 $152,980 $13,730 $139,250
2018 $263 $24,960 $24,960 $0
2017 $251 $24,960 $24,960 $0
2016 $227 $21,050 $21,050 $0
2015 $241 $21,050 $0 $0
2014 $256 $21,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 73598

APN: A-0945-0071-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.