562 E Hillcrest Dr Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $79,000
Studio
--
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 E Hillcrest Dr, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $79,000, approximately $143 per square foot. 562 E Hillcrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Benson Primary School, Benson Middle School, and Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Grijalva Spencer and Grijalva Stacey L
Bought by
Grijalva Spencer and Grijalva Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,600
Outstanding Balance
$158,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$79,600
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grijalva Spencer | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grijalva Spencer | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $1,955 | $1,600 | $355 |
| 2024 | $382 | $1,909 | $1,600 | $309 |