562 E Madison St Covington, VA 24426
Studio
--
Bath
6,344
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 562 E Madison St, Covington, VA 24426. 562 E Madison St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Bought by
Cucci Vittorio and Cucci Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cucci Vittorio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,147 | $958,500 | $87,100 | $871,400 |
| 2024 | $8,147 | $958,500 | $87,100 | $871,400 |
| 2023 | $8,147 | $958,500 | $87,100 | $871,400 |
| 2022 | $7,745 | $911,200 | $87,100 | $824,100 |
| 2021 | $7,290 | $911,200 | $87,100 | $824,100 |
| 2020 | $7,290 | $911,200 | $87,100 | $824,100 |
| 2019 | $7,290 | $911,200 | $87,100 | $824,100 |
| 2018 | $7,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $911,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map