562 Emory St Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $771,865 - $958,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Emory St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $887,466, approximately $880 per square foot. 562 Emory St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bayside Elementary School, Mar Vista Academy, and Mar Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
City Of Imperial Beach
Bought by
City Of Imperial Beach
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1990
Bought by
Kleinman Gary S Accountancy Corp Profit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Imperial Beach | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kleinman Gary S Accountancy Corp Profit | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $234,444 | $171,333 | $63,111 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $229,848 | $167,974 | $61,874 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $225,342 | $164,681 | $60,661 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $220,924 | $161,452 | $59,472 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $216,593 | $158,287 | $58,306 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $214,373 | $156,664 | $57,709 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $210,171 | $153,593 | $56,578 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $206,051 | $150,582 | $55,469 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $202,012 | $147,630 | $54,382 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $198,052 | $144,736 | $53,316 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $195,078 | $142,562 | $52,516 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $191,258 | $139,770 | $51,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map