562 Ledbetter Rd Spindale, NC 28160
Estimated Value: $135,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
192
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Ledbetter Rd, Spindale, NC 28160 and is currently priced at $135,000, approximately $703 per square foot. 562 Ledbetter Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Spindale Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
County Of Rutherford
Bought by
Cowan Amy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Amy A | $30,801 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cowan Amy A | $30,801 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $13,800 | $12,100 | $1,700 |
| 2024 | $13 | $13,800 | $12,100 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $13,800 | $12,100 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $39,700 | $12,100 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $39,700 | $12,100 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $39,700 | $12,100 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $39,700 | $12,100 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $31,600 | $8,600 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $31,600 | $8,600 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,600 | $8,600 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map