4
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Logan St, Anoka, MN 55303. 562 Logan St is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Jennifer
Bought by
Cne Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Kiekhoefer Allan W and Kiekhoefer Rebecca J
Bought by
Johnson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Tatur Yaroslav Yaroslav
Bought by
Kiekhoefer Allan Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Landberg Michael A and Landberg Caree L
Bought by
Tatur Yaroslav and Tatur Galina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
S W Wold Construction Inc
Bought by
Landberg Caree L and Landberg Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Astra Genstar Pa
Bought by
S W Wold Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cne Properties Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Jennifer | $265,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Kiekhoefer Allan Allan | $216,800 | -- | |
| Tatur Yaroslav | $113,000 | -- | |
| Landberg Caree L | $106,400 | -- | |
| S W Wold Construction | $24,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jennifer | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiekhoefer Allan Allan | $216,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,706 | $341,900 | $90,000 | $251,900 |
| 2025 | $3,516 | $331,600 | $80,000 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $320,200 | $80,000 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $327,400 | $80,000 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $319,500 | $63,000 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $266,700 | $56,700 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $259,300 | $63,000 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $255,300 | $61,000 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,700 | $55,000 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,500 | $40,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map