562 Mark Ave Shafter, CA 93263
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Mark Ave, Shafter, CA 93263 and is currently estimated at $320,114, approximately $261 per square foot. 562 Mark Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Redwood Elementary School, Golden Oak Elementary School, and Shafter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Freedom Homes Real Estate Iv
Bought by
Castillo Maria Delcarmen and Castillo Glafiro Ortiz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Maria Delcarmen | $177,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $282,858 | $54,652 | $228,206 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $277,313 | $53,581 | $223,732 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $271,877 | $52,531 | $219,346 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $236,000 | $59,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $182,000 | $46,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $178,000 | $45,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $171,000 | $43,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $141,000 | $35,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $147,000 | $37,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map