562 Meadowridge Rd Williston, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,272,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,786
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Meadowridge Rd, Williston, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $1,136,000, approximately $407 per square foot. 562 Meadowridge Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School and Champlain Valley Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,424 | $597,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,405 | $616,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,979 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map