V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Victor Reis
Lands End Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $448,000
Affordable, Well Maintained Home Features 3 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 Baths. Large Master Bedroom With Double Closets, Plenty Of Storage Space, Hardwood Flooring, Off Street Parking For 8, Carport, And a Low Maintenance Exterior. Makes This a Perfect Starter Home. Located Close To All Amenities Including The T-Station. All Appliances Are Included In The Sale. Nothing To Do Except Move In.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1945
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Christopher | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccauley Christopher | $12,092 | |
| Closed | Mccauley Christopher | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Mccauley Christopher | $67,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Sold | $189,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2015 01/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -3.6% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2015 01/11/15 | Price Changed | $196,000 | -1.5% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $321,000 | $125,100 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $308,000 | $125,100 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $269,500 | $113,700 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $243,200 | $108,300 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $228,800 | $104,200 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $222,400 | $101,200 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $215,700 | $99,200 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $197,300 | $96,400 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $195,000 | $96,400 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $171,000 | $90,000 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $157,700 | $90,000 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $151,000 | $85,200 | $65,800 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Victor Reis
Lands End Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2015
John Hiatt
JH Realty Group LLC
(774) 203-8484
12 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71775688
APN: ATTL-000055-000000-000254
Ask me questions while you tour the home.