NOT LISTED FOR SALE

562 Pinto Mesa Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765

Estimated Value: $1,057,176 - $1,103,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,412 Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 562 Pinto Mesa Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,081,044, approximately $448 per square foot. 562 Pinto Mesa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Springs Elementary School, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Chung Kevin C
Bought by
Chung Kevin C and Lok Janet
Current Estimated Value
$1,081,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,250
Outstanding Balance
$204,567
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$876,477

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Lok Janet
Bought by
Chung Kevin C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$416,250
Outstanding Balance
$204,567
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$876,477

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Bailey Parker T and Bailey Marisa J
Bought by
Chung Kevin C and Lok Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Hurd Rick A and Hurd Nancy L
Bought by
Bailey Parker T and Bailey Marisa J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,650
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Chung Kevin C -- Ticor Title Company
Chung Kevin C $410,000 Orange Coast Title
Bailey Parker T $182,000 Commonwealth Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chung Kevin C $416,250
Closed Chung Kevin C $322,700
Previous Owner Bailey Parker T $172,650
Closed Chung Kevin C $66,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,140 $582,919 $412,314 $170,605
2024 $7,447 $571,490 $404,230 $167,260
2023 $7,304 $560,285 $396,304 $163,981
2022 $7,190 $549,300 $388,534 $160,766
2021 $7,025 $538,530 $380,916 $157,614
2019 $7,173 $522,559 $369,619 $152,940
2018 $6,624 $512,314 $362,372 $149,942
2016 $6,209 $492,421 $348,301 $144,120
2015 $6,156 $485,026 $343,070 $141,956
2014 $6,111 $475,526 $336,350 $139,176
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.