562 Route 114 Grantham, NH 03753
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Route 114, Grantham, NH 03753 and is currently estimated at $534,453, approximately $246 per square foot. 562 Route 114 is a home with nearby schools including Grantham Village School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Beaulieu Terry L and Holmes Donald K
Bought by
Murphy Ronald J and Beaulieu Aaron P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$319,527
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Beaulieu Terry L
Bought by
Beaulieu Terry L and Holmes Donald K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Ronald J | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Beaulieu Terry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Ronald J | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,741 | $349,800 | $61,000 | $288,800 |
| 2024 | $6,860 | $349,800 | $61,000 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $6,153 | $349,800 | $61,000 | $288,800 |
| 2022 | $5,751 | $349,800 | $61,000 | $288,800 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $239,400 | $46,700 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $239,400 | $46,700 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $215,200 | $36,900 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $5,615 | $215,200 | $36,900 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $215,200 | $36,900 | $178,300 |
| 2016 | $5,130 | $215,200 | $36,900 | $178,300 |
| 2015 | $5,191 | $215,200 | $36,900 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | $6,316 | $283,600 | $81,100 | $202,500 |
| 2013 | $6,080 | $283,600 | $81,100 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map