562 Shady Glen Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $685,956 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Shady Glen Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $689,739, approximately $571 per square foot. 562 Shady Glen Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Glenwinkel Jeremiah and Glenwinkel Alison
Bought by
Gomez Gustavo Galicia and Galicia Constantina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,172
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$496,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Monthei Leslie Dean and Honigman Monthei Mary Diane
Bought by
Glenwinkel Jeremiah and Glenwinkel Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Esmeralda Bernal
Bought by
Lopez Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Mark S and Lopez Kristen D
Bought by
Monthei Leslie Dean and Honigman Monthei Mary Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Storer William J
Bought by
Lopez Mark S and Lopez Kristen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,988
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Gustavo Galicia | $425,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Glenwinkel Jeremiah | $263,500 | First American Title | |
| Lopez Mark S | -- | First American Title | |
| Monthei Leslie Dean | $145,000 | First American Title | |
| Lopez Mark S | $126,500 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Gustavo Galicia | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenwinkel Jeremiah | $210,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Monthei Leslie Dean | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Mark S | $124,988 | |
| Closed | Glenwinkel Jeremiah | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $580,749 | $396,276 | $184,473 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $569,362 | $388,506 | $180,856 |
| 2023 | $5,860 | $558,199 | $380,889 | $177,310 |
| 2022 | $5,862 | $547,255 | $373,421 | $173,834 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $470,000 | $316,000 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $410,000 | $276,000 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $400,000 | $270,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $400,000 | $270,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $350,000 | $237,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $330,000 | $224,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $330,000 | $224,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $320,000 | $218,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map