$300,000
UNDER CONTRACT $5K PRICE DROP

562 Smithridge Park Reno, NV 89502

Smithridge Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,886/month

Total Views 8,641
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
$246 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Home

This move-in-ready townhouse checks all the right boxes and then some. From the moment you step inside, you feel how well this home has been cared for. The cozy fireplace welcomes you to the living space, making it the perfect spot to relax after a long day. The layout is smart and functional, offering 2 comfortable bedrooms and 1.5 baths with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen comes fully equipped with granite countertops and all appliances included in the purchase price, making your move simple and stress-free. Enjoy the flexibility of front and back entrances, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a covered patio and fully fenced yard, a private space for morning coffee, evening wind-down time, or weekend gatherings. Parking is easy and convenient, with two assigned spaces directly behind the back fence, one covered carport, and one uncovered space, plus additional parking available nearby. Location is a major win here. You are close to schools, shopping, the hospital, the airport, the mall, and everything you need for daily life. Whether you are commuting, running errands, or heading out for fun, everything is within reach. Come tour this beautiful townhome and picture yourself living comfortably in a convenient, well-connected location. Schedule your showing today! Open House Saturday 01/17/26 from 11:00 am to 1:00 pm and Sunday 01/18/26 form 11:00 am to 1:00 pm.

Listing Agent

Ana Hooker

Dickson Realty - Caughlin License #S.189789 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Dickson Realty - Caughlin

Co-Listing Agent

Mery Rojas Cabrera

Dickson Realty - Caughlin License #S.204368

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $834

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $215 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Internet Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025-180-04

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, common area - maintenance
  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • $150 Other Monthly Fees
  • Terra West Management Services Association, Phone Number (775) 853-9777
  • Reno Community
  • Smithridge Park Townhouses 4 Unit 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
  • Greenbelt

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$834

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$215 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.001
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: No
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Landscaping, Parking
  • Association Fees: 215.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Common Area - Maintenance
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 136-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-746-7000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 136-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-746-7000
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Smithridge Park Townhouses 4 Unit 1
  • Directions: Smithridge Drive/ Filbert Road
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1220.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 250.0
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Terra West Management Services
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-853-9777
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Association Details Total Other Fees: 150.0
  • Association Details Total Transfer Fees: 250.0
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Reno
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: Front
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Additional Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Cabinets, Shelves
  • Cooling: Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Terra West Management Services

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pine

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 025-180-04
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43.56
  • Zoning: MF30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 833.5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smithridge
  • HighSchool: Damonte

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $671 $39,440 $24,780 $14,660
2025 $834 $40,487 $26,075 $14,412
2024 $834 $38,613 $24,045 $14,568
2023 $575 $35,938 $23,380 $12,558
2022 $717 $28,956 $18,375 $10,581
2021 $665 $23,257 $12,915 $10,342
2020 $624 $23,094 $12,880 $10,214
2019 $593 $21,551 $11,235 $10,316
2018 $567 $17,784 $7,350 $10,434
2017 $544 $17,753 $7,035 $10,718
2016 $531 $16,788 $5,460 $11,328
2015 $530 $15,924 $4,095 $11,829
2014 $510 $15,039 $3,815 $11,224
2013 -- $13,393 $2,520 $10,873
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $300,000 -1.6% $246 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $305,000 +3.4% $250 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $295,000 +1.7% $242 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2023 03/12/23 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2023 01/12/23 For Sale $290,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $295,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $168,000 Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Bargain Sale Deed $120,000 Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Trustee Deed $83,008 Western Title Inc
Deed $92,500 Western Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $285,154 FHA
Previous Owner $110,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $72,500 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260000545

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 025-180-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.