562 Tuttle Dr Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,933 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Tuttle Dr, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $458,483, approximately $330 per square foot. 562 Tuttle Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Sherry Ryan and Sherry Tiffany
Bought by
Heusdens Blair L and Heusdens Nathan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,992
Outstanding Balance
$290,783
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Ackerman Jeremy J and Ackerman Jessica
Bought by
Sherry Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Welter James J and Welter Alicia M
Bought by
Ackerman Jeremy J and Ackerman Sheri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Tjc Builders Llc
Bought by
Welter James D and Welter Alicia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heusdens Blair L | $329,900 | Dca Title | |
| Sherry Ryan | $265,000 | Dca Title | |
| Ackerman Jeremy J | $189,800 | -- | |
| Welter James D | $170,000 | -- | |
| L J C Builders Llc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heusdens Blair L | $336,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherry Ryan | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,064 | $434,600 | $99,500 | $335,100 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $438,500 | $99,600 | $338,900 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $435,000 | $99,400 | $335,600 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $360,800 | $86,400 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $341,200 | $82,300 | $258,900 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $331,300 | $78,400 | $252,900 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $306,400 | $74,700 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $280,700 | $71,100 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $256,300 | $66,400 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $222,943 | $60,242 | $162,701 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,351 | $57,630 | $155,721 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,030 | $50,948 | $133,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map