562 Vista Rambla Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $875,141 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Vista Rambla, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $968,785, approximately $583 per square foot. 562 Vista Rambla is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Castromayor Julius
Bought by
Castromayor Julius
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$813,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Castromayor Julius and Castromayor Gina
Bought by
Castromayor Julius
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Castro Luis H and Castro Juanita A
Bought by
Castromayor Julius and Castromayor Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,209
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castromayor Julius | -- | Priority Title | |
| Castromayor Julius | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Castromayor Julius | $225,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castromayor Julius | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castromayor Julius | $421,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castromayor Julius | $218,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $339,015 | $239,123 | $99,892 |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $332,369 | $234,435 | $97,934 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $325,853 | $229,839 | $96,014 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $319,465 | $225,333 | $94,132 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $313,202 | $220,915 | $92,287 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $303,913 | $214,363 | $89,550 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $297,955 | $210,160 | $87,795 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $286,387 | $202,000 | $84,387 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $282,086 | $198,966 | $83,120 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $276,561 | $195,069 | $81,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map