5620 Baird St Groves, TX 77619
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $217,516
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Baird St, Groves, TX 77619 and is currently estimated at $206,129, approximately $150 per square foot. 5620 Baird St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bob Hope Elementary School, Bob Hope High School, and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Jacobs Jerry Gale and Jacobs Christa Susan
Bought by
Hoffpauir Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,287
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,842
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffpauir Steven W | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffpauir Steven W | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $220,013 | $43,950 | $176,063 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $197,626 | $21,563 | $176,063 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $178,488 | $21,563 | $156,925 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $136,387 | $21,563 | $114,824 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $137,664 | $21,563 | $116,101 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $115,781 | $21,563 | $94,218 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $106,350 | $21,560 | $84,790 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $106,350 | $21,560 | $84,790 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $106,350 | $21,560 | $84,790 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $79,740 | $21,560 | $58,180 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $79,740 | $21,560 | $58,180 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $79,740 | $21,560 | $58,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map