5620 Barham Ct Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Barham Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $593,366, approximately $207 per square foot. 5620 Barham Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sycamore Creek Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Duggins Robert E
Bought by
Proctor Todd A and Proctor Joy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,074
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$524,292
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Todd A | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proctor Todd A | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $592,543 | $150,000 | $442,543 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $592,543 | $150,000 | $442,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map