5620 E 103rd St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,256 - $573,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,571
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 E 103rd St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $517,064, approximately $144 per square foot. 5620 E 103rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Bloomer James A and Bloomer Charmaine M
Bought by
James And Charmaine Bloomer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Bloomer James A and Bloomer Charmaine M
Bought by
Bloomer James A and Bloomer Charmaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Degeer Scott J and Degeer Debbie K
Bought by
Bloomer James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Charmaine Bloomer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bloomer James A | -- | None Available | |
| Bloomer James A | $245,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $223,000 | -- | |
| -- | $190,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bloomer James A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $39,065 | $4,457 | $34,608 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $37,898 | $4,553 | $33,345 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $37,765 | $4,821 | $32,944 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $35,664 | $5,620 | $30,044 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $34,597 | $5,452 | $29,145 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $34,597 | $5,452 | $29,145 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $34,597 | $5,452 | $29,145 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $34,507 | $5,384 | $29,123 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $34,473 | $5,379 | $29,094 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $33,469 | $5,222 | $28,247 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $35,531 | $5,544 | $29,987 |
| 2014 | $4,284 | $31,548 | $5,544 | $26,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map