5620 E Sycamore St Evansville, IN 47715
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 E Sycamore St, Evansville, IN 47715 and is currently estimated at $198,600, approximately $115 per square foot. 5620 E Sycamore St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Plaza Park International Prep Academy, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Huber Dorothy M
Bought by
Huber Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $208,600 | $26,000 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $194,500 | $20,000 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $187,700 | $20,000 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $190,500 | $20,000 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $178,500 | $20,000 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $154,200 | $20,000 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $155,700 | $20,000 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $157,300 | $20,000 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $156,700 | $20,000 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $158,600 | $20,000 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $157,800 | $20,000 | $137,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,700 | $20,000 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map