Seller's Agent in 2025
Noah Goedker
eXp Realty
(218) 789-8339
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $856,266 - $987,000
Discover a fully furnished lakeside retreat on Camp Lake with 241 feet of private shoreline. Camp Lake is 519 acres with a max depth of 42 feet for boating, fishing, and recreation, with a minimal, optional, lake association fee for summer activities and lake maintenance. This lake also has a rich indigenous history with wild rice surrounding the lake shoreline still being harvested annually from mid August through late September. This custom chalet-style log home offers nearly 5,000 sq. ft. of meticulously designed living space, blending rustic charm with modern convenience to create "Up-North Luxury". A full wall of windows in the great room provides stunning lake views, complemented by a soaring stone fireplace and beautiful wood floors. The loft-level primary suite overlooks this space, featuring a gas fireplace, skylights, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath with a jetted tub and custom double vanity. The main floor includes a chef’s kitchen with hickory cabinets, granite counter tops, a farmhouse sink, along with a dedicated office/bedroom featuring glass doors and custom woodwork.The walk-out lower level is built for entertaining, complete with an antique bar sourced from Detroit Lakes, and easy access to the expansive patio and outdoor shower. A guest suite above the heated garage provides a private living space, full kitchen, bedroom, bath, and a two-person Jacuzzi tub. Please read on to see the many additional features offered in this home.A rare opportunity for a custom built and meticulously maintained luxury lake home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Douglas Hatling Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatling Jason | $935,000 | Cygneture Title Solutions Llc | |
| Schweitzer James P | $475,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatling Jason | $748,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $935,000 | -1.6% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $949,900 | -5.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $999,900 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $999,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $741,600 | $177,300 | $564,300 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $741,900 | $163,500 | $578,400 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $668,500 | $119,900 | $548,600 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $693,200 | $121,000 | $572,200 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $434,900 | $109,900 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $395,100 | $88,900 | $306,200 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $375,600 | $71,400 | $304,200 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $331,200 | $71,400 | $259,800 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $314,779 | $70,104 | $244,675 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $307,000 | $90,200 | $216,800 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $341,600 | $137,000 | $204,600 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $340,100 | $136,900 | $203,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Noah Goedker
eXp Realty
(218) 789-8339
67 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6659817
APN: 88101000029A009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.