5620 Malone Dr Plano, TX 75093
Windhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,906 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,758
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 Malone Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $989,977, approximately $263 per square foot. 5620 Malone Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Brinker Elementary School, Renner Middle School, and Plano West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Chu Alain
Bought by
Xie Anna Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
The Heatherdown Group Llc
Bought by
Chu Alain and Xie Anna Chen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Chu Alain and Xie Anna Chen
Bought by
The Heatherdown Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Lee David C and Lee Rita H
Bought by
Chu Alain and Xie Anna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Werner Bernhard P and Tabrizizadeh Werner Sorur
Bought by
Lee David C and Lee Rita H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Werner Bernhard P and Tabrizizadeh Werner Sorur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,090
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Shaddock Development Company
Bought by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,397,882
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Anna Chen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chu Alain | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The Heatherdown Group Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Chu Alain | -- | Attorney | |
| Lee David C | -- | -- | |
| Werner Bernhard P | -- | -- | |
| Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chu Alain | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee David C | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Bernhard P | $344,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc | $1,397,882 | |
| Closed | Werner Bernhard P | $43,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,629 | $887,675 | $240,000 | $725,923 |
| 2024 | $11,686 | $806,977 | $240,000 | $612,647 |
| 2023 | $11,686 | $733,615 | $210,000 | $607,471 |
| 2022 | $12,745 | $666,923 | $185,000 | $542,525 |
| 2021 | $12,226 | $606,294 | $150,000 | $456,294 |
| 2020 | $12,938 | $633,671 | $150,000 | $483,671 |
| 2019 | $14,229 | $658,341 | $150,000 | $508,341 |
| 2018 | $13,666 | $627,000 | $150,000 | $477,000 |
| 2017 | $13,131 | $602,432 | $120,000 | $482,432 |
| 2016 | $12,401 | $573,982 | $120,000 | $453,982 |
| 2015 | $10,821 | $510,775 | $110,000 | $400,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map