5620 S Lisbon Ct Centennial, CO 80015
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,663 - $620,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5620 S Lisbon Ct, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $610,916, approximately $258 per square foot. 5620 S Lisbon Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Wick Richard W and Wick Kathy L
Bought by
Schott Alexander James and Schott Sherry Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,520
Outstanding Balance
$37,274
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$573,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schott Alexander James | $197,500 | Land Title | |