Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kimberley Woodlen
LPT Realty, LLC
(954) 530-0211
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $433,011 - $491,000
This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 05/10/2018 during this time only Owner Occupant buyers are eligible to purchase this home. This home needs work, it needs a new roof and lots of repairs and is great for investors. Present all offers today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giaconi Giovanni | $258,000 | Working Title Llc | |
| R J & A Investments Group Inc | $145,000 | Ras Title Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $24,600 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Juan | $160,000 | Premier Guaranty Title & Tru |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giaconi Giovanni | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Juan | $155,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Sold | $145,000 | +11.6% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2018 07/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,233 | $236,360 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,108 | $230,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $223,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $217,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $210,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $201,880 | $27,140 | $174,740 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $184,890 | $27,140 | $157,750 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $175,590 | $27,140 | $148,450 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $129,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $62,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $977 | $61,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $980 | $61,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,660 | $24,120 | $46,540 |
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kimberley Woodlen
LPT Realty, LLC
(954) 530-0211
13 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: H10507419
APN: 50-41-26-18-0580
Ask me questions while you tour the home.