5622 160th Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5622 160th Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $527,826, approximately $403 per square foot. 5622 160th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Homes Inc
Bought by
Sauro Michael and Sauro Belinda I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauro Michael | $181,432 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $495,500 | $230,300 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $469,800 | $216,200 | $253,600 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $439,800 | $216,200 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $449,600 | $237,200 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $335,700 | $145,000 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $309,300 | $119,800 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $286,600 | $102,900 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $263,200 | $84,800 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $196,700 | $60,500 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $182,200 | $63,300 | $118,900 |
| 2013 | $1,149 | $163,500 | $57,600 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map