5622 Cypress Ave Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,052 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5622 Cypress Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $582,763, approximately $289 per square foot. 5622 Cypress Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Romero June
Bought by
Romero June and Romero Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Romero Henry J and Romero June M
Bought by
Romero June M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Romero Henry J
Bought by
Romero Henry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Romero Henry J and Romero Trust
Bought by
Romero Henry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Romero Henry J and Romero Barbara A
Bought by
Romero Henry J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero June | -- | None Available | |
| Romero June M | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Henry J | -- | -- | |
| Romero Henry J | -- | -- | |
| Romero Henry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $79,791 | $22,528 | $57,263 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $78,228 | $22,087 | $56,141 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $76,695 | $21,654 | $55,041 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $75,192 | $21,230 | $53,962 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $73,718 | $20,814 | $52,904 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $71,534 | $20,198 | $51,336 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $70,132 | $19,802 | $50,330 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $67,411 | $19,034 | $48,377 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $66,400 | $18,749 | $47,651 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $65,100 | $18,382 | $46,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map