5622 Oak View Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $591,257 - $829,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5622 Oak View Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $715,314, approximately $218 per square foot. 5622 Oak View Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Rivers Bend Land Co Ltd
Bought by
Hellmann Thomas J and Hellmann Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,758
Outstanding Balance
$233,647
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$481,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellmann Thomas J | $65,000 | Rtc Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hellmann Thomas J | $400,758 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,132 | $154,180 | $28,000 | $126,180 |
| 2024 | $8,132 | $154,180 | $28,000 | $126,180 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $129,090 | $23,730 | $105,360 |
| 2022 | $7,486 | $129,091 | $23,730 | $105,361 |
| 2021 | $6,294 | $129,091 | $23,730 | $105,361 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $114,240 | $21,000 | $93,240 |
| 2019 | $6,709 | $114,240 | $21,000 | $93,240 |
| 2018 | $6,493 | $114,240 | $21,000 | $93,240 |
| 2017 | $6,995 | $112,084 | $21,280 | $90,804 |
| 2016 | $7,166 | $112,084 | $21,280 | $90,804 |
| 2015 | $6,477 | $112,084 | $21,280 | $90,804 |
| 2014 | $6,931 | $112,080 | $21,280 | $90,800 |
| 2013 | $6,752 | $147,480 | $28,000 | $119,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map