5624 Huron Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $119,928 - $210,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
670
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5624 Huron Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $159,232, approximately $237 per square foot. 5624 Huron Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Henderson Schoolhouse, and Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Tapia Phyllis
Bought by
Phyllis Tapia 2015 Revocable Trust and Tapia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis Tapia 2015 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $51,746 | $31,051 | $20,695 |
| 2024 | $661 | $50,733 | $30,443 | $20,290 |
| 2023 | $649 | $49,740 | $29,847 | $19,893 |
| 2022 | $615 | $48,765 | $29,262 | $19,503 |
| 2021 | $618 | $47,810 | $28,689 | $19,121 |
| 2020 | $614 | $47,320 | $28,395 | $18,925 |
| 2019 | $589 | $46,393 | $27,839 | $18,554 |
| 2018 | $585 | $45,485 | $27,294 | $18,191 |
| 2017 | $559 | $44,594 | $26,759 | $17,835 |
| 2016 | $477 | $43,721 | $26,235 | $17,486 |
| 2015 | $469 | $43,065 | $25,841 | $17,224 |
| 2014 | $459 | $42,222 | $25,335 | $16,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map