5624 Sunny Acres Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32209
Magnolia Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5624 Sunny Acres Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32209 and is currently estimated at $112,057, approximately $116 per square foot. 5624 Sunny Acres Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including George Washington Carver Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2008
Sold by
Dingle Ralph
Bought by
Amos Stephany Dingle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amos Stephany Dingle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,824 | $84,598 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,560 | $76,908 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $85,613 | $11,761 | $73,852 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $79,917 | $11,108 | $68,809 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $70,608 | $8,494 | $62,114 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $55,216 | $7,841 | $47,375 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $48,422 | $8,168 | $40,254 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $45,627 | $8,168 | $37,459 |
| 2018 | $923 | $39,468 | $8,168 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $921 | $38,880 | $8,168 | $30,712 |
| 2016 | $987 | $41,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $43,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $47,958 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map