56246 Platinum Way La Quinta, CA 92253
PGA West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,000 - $1,281,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56246 Platinum Way, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $1,135,594, approximately $597 per square foot. 56246 Platinum Way is a home with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Wpg La Quinta Llc
Bought by
Aubry Elizabeth J and Aardahl Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,140
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2013
Sold by
Aubry Elizabeth J
Bought by
37Th Hole Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aubry Elizabeth J | $792,500 | First American Title | |
| 37Th Hole Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aubry Elizabeth J | $594,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,173 | $824,205 | $78,031 | $746,174 |
| 2023 | $11,173 | $540,376 | $95,776 | $444,600 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $113,655 | $113,655 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $111,427 | $111,427 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $110,285 | $110,285 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $108,123 | $108,123 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $106,003 | $106,003 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $103,925 | $103,925 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $101,888 | $101,888 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $100,358 | $100,358 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map