5625 23rd St Sacramento, CA 95822
Hollywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5625 23rd St, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $359,506, approximately $329 per square foot. 5625 23rd St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Hollywood Park Elementary School, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Keely William H and Keely Karen
Bought by
Keely William H and Keely Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keely William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $117,848 | $43,319 | $74,529 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $115,538 | $42,470 | $73,068 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $113,274 | $41,638 | $71,636 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $111,054 | $40,822 | $70,232 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $108,877 | $40,022 | $68,855 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $107,761 | $39,612 | $68,149 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $105,649 | $38,836 | $66,813 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $103,578 | $38,075 | $65,503 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $101,548 | $37,329 | $64,219 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $99,558 | $36,598 | $62,960 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $98,064 | $36,049 | $62,015 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $96,144 | $35,343 | $60,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map