5626 E Mabel St Tucson, AZ 85712
Harlan Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5626 E Mabel St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $242,775, approximately $346 per square foot. 5626 E Mabel St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Hudlow Elementary School, Dodge Traditional Magnet School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Clark Darin Roger
Bought by
Clark Darin Roger and White Stephanie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Darin Roger | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,272 | $11,449 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,272 | $10,904 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $10,385 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $9,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $9,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $8,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $8,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $8,856 | $0 | $0 |