5626 Goshawk Ct Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $798,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,254
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5626 Goshawk Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $759,525, approximately $178 per square foot. 5626 Goshawk Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including T.C. Martin Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Frierson Jimmie A and Frierson Colleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,532
Outstanding Balance
$318,172
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Frierson Jimmie A and Frierson Colleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,532
Outstanding Balance
$318,172
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frierson Jimmie A | $629,943 | -- | |
| Frierson Jimmie A | $629,943 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frierson Jimmie A | $469,532 | |
| Closed | Frierson Jimmie A | $469,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,680 | $760,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,611 | $700,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,855 | $641,400 | $130,100 | $511,300 |
| 2022 | $8,481 | $619,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,220 | $596,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,220 | $574,400 | $130,100 | $444,300 |
| 2019 | $9,171 | $571,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,086 | $568,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,038 | $565,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $543,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,028 | $521,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,028 | $499,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map