5626 S 26th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $546,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,546
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5626 S 26th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $495,536, approximately $194 per square foot. 5626 S 26th Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bernard Black Elementary School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Llc
Bought by
Potlapalli Rajesh Kumar and Potlapalli Jalaja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,618
Outstanding Balance
$342,257
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Ag Ehc Ii Len Multi State 1 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Arizona Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potlapalli Rajesh Kumar | $471,490 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Arizona Llc | $924,712 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History