5627 Bannister Ln Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $342,533 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5627 Bannister Ln, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $371,883, approximately $192 per square foot. 5627 Bannister Ln is a home with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Mullenix Coy W
Bought by
Schanuel Mark and Schanuel Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Mullenix Coy W
Bought by
Mullenix Coy W and Coy Mullenix Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Bjr Properties Co Inc
Bought by
Mullenix Coy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schanuel Mark | $40,000 | Benchmark Title Company | |
| Mullenix Coy W | -- | Benchmark Title Company | |
| Mullenix Coy W | $84,500 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,989 | $98,164 | $21,368 | $76,796 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $91,239 | $19,861 | $71,378 |
| 2022 | $6,748 | $83,736 | $18,228 | $65,508 |
| 2021 | $6,456 | $78,848 | $17,164 | $61,684 |
| 2020 | $6,785 | $78,966 | $16,559 | $62,407 |
| 2019 | $6,538 | $78,966 | $16,559 | $62,407 |
| 2018 | $6,152 | $76,200 | $15,979 | $60,221 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $72,670 | $15,239 | $57,431 |
| 2016 | $6,099 | $70,880 | $15,504 | $55,376 |
| 2014 | $5,860 | $69,750 | $15,257 | $54,493 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $71,268 | $15,589 | $55,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map