Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassandra Bailey
Maryland Elite Realtors
(301) 788-2549
17 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $332,000
Amazing fully renovated from top to bottom! New since 2023: Roof, windows, Heat Pump, lighting fixtures/electrical work, kitchen with appliances and cabinets, both bathrooms, LVP flooring, brand new washer and dryer relocated to open up the storage room, most interior doors were replaced, professionally painted and new window coverings as well.
Another Crestwood resident entrusted us to sell their home home off market.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 788-2549 cassandra@cassandrabailey.com Maryland Elite Realtors License #34873 Listed on: 09/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Jamie C | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell Patricia | $249,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moxley Ann M | -- | Attorney | |
| Moxley Ann M | $141,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Kosek Edward T | $92,000 | -- | |
| Putman Marie F | $81,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moxley Ann M | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosek Edward T | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Putman Marie F | $11,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $325,000 | +30.5% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | For Sale | $249,000 | +76.6% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | Sold | $141,000 | -7.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2012 01/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2011 10/31/11 | Price Changed | $152,000 | -6.2% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2011 08/14/11 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $227,500 | $90,000 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $213,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $199,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $185,100 | $75,000 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $177,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $169,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $161,200 | $55,300 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassandra Bailey
Maryland Elite Realtors
(301) 788-2549
17 in this area
99 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2025
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sean Wilbur
Real Estate Teams, LLC
(301) 606-3646
46 in this area
57 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Harold Perkins
Real Estate Teams, LLC
(301) 788-2886
4 in this area
4 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ann Moxley
Mackintosh, Inc.
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2071310
APN: 28-553730
Ask me questions while you tour the home.