5627 Mountain View Dr Redding, CA 96003
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,080 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5627 Mountain View Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $278,770, approximately $263 per square foot. 5627 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta View Academy, Bethel Christian School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Bullock Vernon L and Bullock Marguerite L
Bought by
Bullock Kathryn Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Bullock Vernon L and Bullock Marguerite L
Bought by
Bullock Vernon L and Bullock Marguerite L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Kathryn Louise | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bullock Vernon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $91,292 | $32,593 | $58,699 |
| 2024 | $916 | $89,503 | $31,954 | $57,549 |
| 2023 | $916 | $87,749 | $31,328 | $56,421 |
| 2022 | $890 | $86,029 | $30,714 | $55,315 |
| 2021 | $877 | $84,343 | $30,112 | $54,231 |
| 2020 | $872 | $83,479 | $29,804 | $53,675 |
| 2019 | $844 | $81,843 | $29,220 | $52,623 |
| 2018 | $842 | $80,240 | $28,648 | $51,592 |
| 2017 | $826 | $78,668 | $28,087 | $50,581 |
| 2016 | $789 | $77,127 | $27,537 | $49,590 |
| 2015 | $776 | $75,970 | $27,124 | $48,846 |
| 2014 | $780 | $74,483 | $26,593 | $47,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map