5627 Tecumseh Dr Unit 2 Tallahassee, FL 32312
Northwest Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,724 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5627 Tecumseh Dr Unit 2, Tallahassee, FL 32312 and is currently estimated at $464,681, approximately $244 per square foot. 5627 Tecumseh Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Hawks Rise Elementary School, Deerlake Middle School, and Lawton Chiles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Goerg Sebastian J and Goerg Katharina A
Bought by
Cason Robert Mell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Atlas Fl I Spe Llc
Bought by
Goerg Sebastian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cason Robert Mell | $301,000 | Owen Title Co Inc | |
| Goerg Sebastian J | $223,000 | Bridgetrust Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goerg Sebastian J | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135 | $310,881 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $302,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $292,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $284,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $275,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $272,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $266,022 | $70,000 | $196,022 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $244,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $239,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $234,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $232,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map