NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $285,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,597 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2015

FOR COMP. PURPOSES ONLY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Constantine Benos

Realty Exchange License #1999111555 Listed on: 08/20/2015

Realty Exchange

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Dacey

Dacey Realty, LLC License #2012036389

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1932

Lot Details

  • 4,051 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 122x33

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable tv/satellite, electric, gas

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1932

Lot Details

4,051 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hampton Ave
  • Municipality Township: St. Louis City
  • Age: 80
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1932

Interior Features

  • Misc Features: Basement, Laundry Facl-Private

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Brick/Stone Msn Pred

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1-2 Car Detached Grg

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 122x33
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4051

Rental Info

  • Tenancy Type: Leases, Month To Month
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV/Satellite, Electric, Gas

Multi Family

  • Units: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Daller Benjamin J
Bought by
Bdaller Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$262,359

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,254
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Daller Benjamin J
Bought by
Bdaller Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,254
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Bdaller Investments Llc
Bought by
Daller Benjamin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,254
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Bdaller Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Daller Benjamin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,254
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Bdaller Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Daller Benjamin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,254
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Daller Benjamin J
Bought by
Bdalelr Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Bdaller Investments Llc
Bought by
Daller Benjamin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Daller Benjamin
Bought by
Bdaller Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2015
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
List Price
$132,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$130,099
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Edwards Walter D
Bought by
Chippewa Estates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bdaller Investments Llc -- Investors Title
Daller Benjamin J $174,230 Investors Title
Bdaller Investments Llc -- Investors Title
Daller Benjamin J $174,230 Investors Title
Bdaller Investments Llc -- Investors Title Company
Daller Benjamin J -- Investors Title Company
Daller Benjamin J $174,230 Investors Title
Daller Benjamin J $174,230 Investors Title
Daller Benjamin J -- Investors Title Company
Bdalelr Investments Llc -- Investors Title Company
Daller Benjamin J -- Investors Title Company
Bdaller Investments Llc -- None Available
Daller Benjamin -- None Available
Chippewa Estates Llc -- None Available
Edwards Walter D -- U S Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Daller Benjamin J $131,000
Closed Daller Benjamin J $131,000
Closed Daller Benjamin J $131,000
Closed Daller Benjamin J $131,000
Closed Daller Benjamin J $131,000
Previous Owner Daller Benjamin J $127,200
Previous Owner Daller Benjamin $130,099
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2015 08/21/15 Sold -- -- --
08/21/2015 08/21/15 For Sale $132,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
08/20/2015 08/20/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,375 $33,790 $3,000 $30,790
2024 $2,260 $28,040 $3,000 $25,040
2023 $2,260 $28,040 $3,000 $25,040
2022 $2,076 $24,770 $3,000 $21,770
2021 $2,073 $24,770 $3,000 $21,770
2020 $1,852 $22,270 $3,000 $19,270
2019 $1,846 $22,270 $3,000 $19,270
2018 $1,668 $19,470 $3,000 $16,470
2017 $1,640 $19,480 $3,000 $16,470
2016 $1,578 $18,490 $3,000 $15,490
2015 $1,431 $18,490 $3,000 $15,490
2014 $1,420 $18,490 $3,000 $15,490
2013 -- $18,350 $3,000 $15,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS15048046

MARIS MLS

APN: 6284-00-0050-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.