5636 Chippewa St Saint Louis, MO 63109
Southampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,702 - $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5636 Chippewa St, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $231,926, approximately $73 per square foot. 5636 Chippewa St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $31,610 | $3,000 | $28,610 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $26,260 | $3,000 | $23,260 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $26,260 | $3,000 | $23,260 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $23,220 | $3,000 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $23,220 | $3,000 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $20,900 | $3,000 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $20,900 | $3,000 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $18,300 | $3,000 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $18,300 | $3,000 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $18,410 | $3,000 | $15,410 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $18,410 | $3,000 | $15,410 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $18,410 | $3,000 | $15,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,300 | $3,000 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map