Seller's Agent in 2024
Valerie Medina
Trust Properties USA
(800) 579-4380
3 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $700,158
BEAUTIFUL REMODELED HOME! New kitchen with wood shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, new tile flooring in kitchen and new bathroom, beautiful original wood flooring in living room and bedrooms, new paint, new wall heater, new sewer line!!! Zoned R-2 for potential development! Centrally located and close to freeways, schools, retail and restaurants. This home is a MUST SEE!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trust Properties USA Brokerage Email: valerie@trustpropertiesusa.com License #01781311 Listed on: 09/18/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Giovanni Shishido
San Francisco Golden Gate R.E. License #02023993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osuna Christopher Anthony | $689,000 | Usa National Title | |
| Adachi Jiro | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osuna Christopher Anthony | $93,750 | |
| Open | Osuna Christopher Anthony | $551,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Sold | $689,000 | +2.1% | $828 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $811 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,180 | $689,000 | $500,000 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $549 | $41,836 | $16,728 | $25,108 |
| 2023 | $536 | $41,016 | $16,400 | $24,616 |
| 2022 | $522 | $40,213 | $16,079 | $24,134 |
| 2021 | $519 | $39,425 | $15,764 | $23,661 |
| 2020 | $513 | $39,022 | $15,603 | $23,419 |
| 2019 | $504 | $38,258 | $15,298 | $22,960 |
| 2018 | $473 | $37,509 | $14,999 | $22,510 |
| 2017 | $462 | $36,774 | $14,705 | $22,069 |
| 2016 | $371 | $36,054 | $14,417 | $21,637 |
| 2015 | $364 | $35,513 | $14,201 | $21,312 |
| 2014 | $358 | $34,818 | $13,923 | $20,895 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Valerie Medina
Trust Properties USA
(800) 579-4380
3 in this area
115 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Giovanni Shishido
San Francisco Golden Gate R.E.
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Edward Rivera
eXp Realty of Southern Calif.
(619) 393-4009
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2408388
APN: 587-101-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.